Rhiannon Anderson - 2012 Scholarship Recipient

Committed to help young people succeed

Scholarships awarded by the SFM Foundation are eligible for annual renewal through graduation, provided that the students meet academic standards.

Scholarship recipients

 

2015 recipients

The SFM Foundation received 31 scholarship applications for the 2015-2016 school year. We extend our heartfelt thanks to all of you who made those scholarships a reality. The following students were selected to receive scholarship awards.

Justin Damask

Justin Damask
School attending: University of South Carolina
Field of study: Engineering

Aaron Siehr

Aaron Siehr
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison
Field of study: Undecided

Hannah Schacherl

Hannah Schacherl
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
Field of study: Political Science

Kenneth Stowe

Kenneth Stowe
School attending: University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse
Field of study: Writing

Haylee Geib

Haylee Geib
School attending: Univeristy of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Field of study: Biomedical Sciences

Julia Girmscheid

Julia Girmscheid
School attending: Winona State University
Field of study: Clinical Laboratory Science

Allison DeRome

Allison DeRome
School attending: Winona State University
Field of study: Nursing

Sara Trojanowski

Sara Trojanowski
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth
Field of study: Psychology

Micaela Nelson

Micaela Nelson
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Stout
Field of study: Science Education

Chase Nueske

Chase Nueske
School attending: Northcentral Technical College
Field of study: Welding Technology

Autumn Ferg
School attending: Fox Valley Technical College
Field of study: Criminal Justice

Ashley Tannert

Ashley Tannert
School attending: Alverno College
Field of study: Communications

Karlee Gierczak

Karlee Gierczak
School attending: Carroll University
Field of study: Physical Therapy

Noah Gruhlke

Noah Gruhlke
School attending: University of Northwestern - St. Paul
Field of study: Electronic Media Communication

Cole Martin
School attending: College of St. Scholastica
Field of study: Physical Therapy

Travis Slettvedt

Travis Slettvedt
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
Field of study: Computer Engineering

Tahnee Trenberth

Tahnee Trenberth
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth
Field of study: Biology

Aubree Jackson

Aubree Jackson
School attending: Minnesota State University - Mankato
Field of study: Law Enforcement

 

2014 recipients

Carley Ahern

Carley Ahern
Home town: Bemidji, MN
School attending: Bemidji State University

Andy Aldrich

Andy Aldrich
Home town: Hibbing, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Twin Cities

Kara Brennan

Kara Brennan
Home town: Gillett, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

Ashlyn Blaschke

Ashlyn Blaschke
Home town: Tomah, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse

Katie Buria

Katie Buria
Home town: Buhl, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Tyler Chappell

Tyler Chappell
Home town: Ridgeway, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Cason Cleveland

Cason Cleveland
Home town: Edgerton, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Colton Dabrowski

Colton Dabrowski
Home town: Backus, MN
School attending: Concordia University

Brandon D'Alessio

Brandon D'Alessio
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Derik Evans

Derik Evans
Home town: Pipestone, MN
School attending: South Dakota State University

Thomas Imholte

Thomas Imholte
Home town: St. Cloud, MN
School attending: University of Mary

Peter Lesch

Peter Lesch
Home town: Apple Valley, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth

BreAnna Oliver

BreAnna Oliver
Home town: St. James, MN
School attending: South Central College

Aleashia Rathcke

Aleashia Rathcke
Home town: Nimrod, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University

Tina Schmitz

Tina Schmitz
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Moorhead

Matthew Snyder

Matthew Snyder
Home town: Hastings, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University

 

2013 recipients

Rachel Hain

Rachel Hain
Home town: Roseville, MN
School attending: Gustavus Adolphus College

Kody Azarian

Kody Azarian
Home town: Rochester, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Hollie Sell

Hollie Sell
Home town: Eau Claire, WI
School attending: Winona State University

Melanie Ideker

Melanie Ideker
Home town: Hokah, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Paul D'Alessio

Paul D'Alessio
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: Ohio Northern University

Jake Damask

Jake Damask
Home town: Hatley, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Nicole Dragan

Nicole Dragan
Home town: Oconomowoc, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

Josie Green

Josie Green
Home town: DePere, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Nicole Lasley

Nicole Lasley
Home town: Lena, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

Eric Lira

Eric Lira
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Austin Maddix

Austin Maddix
Home town: White Lake, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

Natasha Maninga

Natasha Maninga
Home town: Menahga, MN
School attending: College of St. Scholastica

Jeremy Sell

Jeremy Sell
Home town: Eau Claire, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

Dani Skaife

Dani Skaife
Home town: Windsor, WI
School attending: Loyola University

Travis Wehrenberg

Travis Wehrenberg
Home town: Browerville, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Moorhead

 

2012 recipients

Danielle Fulghum

Danielle Fulghum
Home town: Alexandria, MN
School attending: Gustavus Adolphus College

Nicholas Lampert

Nicholas Lampert
Home town: Holdingford, MN
School attending: Bemidji State University

Nicholas Pierzina

Nicholas Pierzina
Home town: Osseo, WI
School attending: Chippewa Valley Technical College

Matthew Oberding

Matthew Oberding
Home town: Durand, WI
School attending: Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College

Sarah Brumer

Sarah Brumer
Home town: Iola, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - LaCrosse

Samantha Stauffer

Samantha Stauffer
Home town: Dodge Center, MN
School attending: South Dakota State University

Rhiannon Anderson

Rhiannon Anderson
Home town: Andover, MN
School attending: Bethel University

Amy Campbell

Amy Campbell
Home town: Cloquet, MN
School attending: College of St. Scholastica

Eliza Chmura

Eliza Chmura
Home town: Franklin, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Miressa Hetrick

Miressa Hetrick
Home town: Rice, MN
School attending: St. Cloud Technical & Community College

Morgan Kamholz

Morgan Kamholz
Home town: Juda, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Tyler Schmitz

Tyler Schmitz
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: Alexandria Technical College

Alyssa Tannert

Alyssa Tannert
Home town: New Berlin, WI
School attending: Milwaukee Area Technical College

 

2011 recipients

Megan Nadeau

Megan Nadeau
Home town: Red Wing, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Mankato

Tressa Weinbrenner

Tressa Weinbrenner
Home town: Mineral Point, WI
School attending: Winona State University

Jill Labine

Jill Labine
Home town: Keewatin, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota - Duluth

Jim Costigan

Jim Costigan
Home town: Caledonia, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Paige Siehr

Paige Siehr
Home town: Pewaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Dorothy Parent

Dorothy Parent
Home town: River Falls, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Ashley Brost

Ashley Brost
Home town: Milwaukee, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Jesse Johnson

Jesse Johnson
Home town: Schroeder, MN
School attending: Concordia University

Tara Seefeldt

Tara Seefeldt
Home town: Lena, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

 

2010 recipients

Tara Bonte

Tara Bonte
Home town: Menomonie, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Janelle Curry

Janelle Curry
Home town: New Ulm, MN
School attending: Winona State University

Marie Imholte

Marie Imholte
Home town: St. Cloud, MN
School attending: St. Cloud State University

Catherine Danielson

Catherine Danielson
Home town: Cottage Grove, MN
School attending: University of St. Catherine

Patricia Meyer

Patricia Meyer
Home town: Andover, MN
School attending: St. Thomas University

Edna Ogega

Edna Ogega
Home town: Champlin, MN
School attending: University of Minnesota

Joseph Susag

Joseph Susag
Home town: Minneapolis, MN
School attending: St. Norbert's College

Alissa Swenson

Alissa Swenson
Home town: Fond du Lac, WI
School attending: University of Wisconsin - Madison

Mikaela Willhite

Mikaela Willhite
Home town: Sauk Center, MN
School attending: St. Cloud State University

 

2009 recipients

Nathan Schmitz

Nathan Schmitz
Home town: Perham, MN
School attending: Concordia University

Samuel Costigan

Samuel Costigan
Home town: Caledonia, MN
School attending: Minnesota State University - Mankato

Nicole Rucker

Nicole Rucker
Home town: Cottage Grove, MN
School attending: University of Wisconsin - River Falls

Erica Fulghum

Erica Fulghum
Home town: Alexandria, MN
School attending: North Central University

Randa Kurtz

Randa Kurtz
Home town: Tintah, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University

Stacie Keller

Stacie Keller
Home town: Tintah, MN
School attending: North Dakota State University